Schedule

THURSDAY, JULY 10

Le Soiree du Co-op (Co-op Day)

Willy Street Co-op Annual Membership Meeting & Party

The Willy Street Co-op’s Annual Membership Meeting & Party is open to the public after 8 pm OR you can become a Co-op equity-paying member (for just $10!) at the event and get a FREE dinner (including beverage), gifts and chances to win prizes. Owners get their FREE tickets at the Co-op’s Customer Service desk. There will be NO free tickets for Owners at the event.

4:00 – 7:30  Kids’ Activities

4:30 – 6:00  Scavenger Hunt

4:30 – 8:00  Dinner

Le Bistro Tent

6:00 – 7:15  Willy St. Co-op Membership Meeting

Main Stage

5:00   Park Grand Opening Program

7:15   Soul Rebels Brass Band  (Louisiana)

9:30   Honey Island Swamp Band  (Louisiana)

 

FRIDAY, JULY 11

La Nuit des Etoiles (Night of the Stars)

4:30 – 6:30   Heartland Credit Union Happy Hour (Open to All)
Presented by the Heartland Credit Union and sponsored by Brother’s Main, Lakeside Reality and Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream. For all guests:
*  Free party snacks
* All Beers and Wine, $2
*  Ferris Wheel Rides, $2

Le Bistro Tent

4:30    Johnny Chimes (Madison)

Main Stage

5:30   La Vent du Nord (Quebec)

7:30   Dengue Fever (Cambodia/Los Angeles)

9:30   Raw Oyster Cult (Louisiana) – featuring former members of the Radiators and HBO Treme star Jon Gros

Mallatt’s Pharmacy Presents the BIG TOP – Discotheque Night

5:00   Maura Dillon

6:00   Lovecraft

7:00   Tinhead

8:30   Niki Kitz

9:30   Mark Farina

 

SATURDAY, JULY 12

Le Jour de Louisiane (Louisiana Day)

Le Bistro Tent

12:30   Robin Pluer with Mrs. Fun (Milwaukee)

2:15   Mama DigDown’s Brass Band

Main Stage (presented by the Overture Center)

3:15   Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas (Louisiana)

5:15   Shannon McNally Band featuring Cindy Cashdollar (Louisiana)

7:15   Steve Riley and the Mamou Playboys (Louisiana)

9:30   Anders Osborne (Louisiana)

Mallatt’s Pharmacy Presents the BIG TOP – Masquerade

3:00   Kids’ Masked Ball & La Petite Parade with Nick Nice

4:30   Kids’ Masked Ball Parade with Mama Digdown’s Brass Band

5:00   JP Blanchet

6:00   Masked Ball with DJ Umi, Dustin Zahn (7:30), Charanjit Singh (8:30) and Derrick Carter (9:30)

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 13

Le Jour du Monde (World Day)

Le Bistro Tent

Acoustic Cafe

10:00  Breakfast begins

Enjoy a quiche breakfast, sides and beverages served by a wait staff at elegant tables while listening to:

10:15   Shannon McNally and Cindy Cashdollar

11:30   Steve Riley

12:45   Fishtank Ensemble

1:45   Limanya Drum & Dance Ensemble (performing on the Great Lawn)

Main Stage (sponsored by the Overture Center)

2:30   Naila (Paris)

4:00   HK et Les Saltimbanks (France/Algeria)

6:15   Emeline Michel (Haiti)

8:30   Marcia Ball (Texas)